Loading…
Comic-Con 2014 has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

3: Autographs [clear filter]
←View All Dates
Saturday, July 26
 

10:00am

Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
Eric Hennig, actor (The Hunger Games, Hour Glass)
Brittney Alger, actor (Fast & Furious 7, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia)

Saturday July 26, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Former WWE Superstars
Former WWE Superstars
Scott "Big Poppa Pump" Steiner, Ken Anderson, Al Snow

Saturday July 26, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Chase Masterson, actress (Doctor Who Big Finish, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear)

Saturday July 26, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Diversity In Genre Lit
Diversity In Genre Lit
Josephine Angelini (Trial by Fire)
Sherri L. Smith (Orleans)
Adele Griffin (The Unfinished Life of Addison Stone)
Greg Weisman (Spirits of Ash and Foam: A Rain of the Ghosts Novel)
Lydia Kang (Control)

Saturday July 26, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
Patrick Tatopoulos (Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice, 300: Rise of an Empire), Philip Messina (The Hunger Games franchise), Oliver Scholl (Edge of Tomorrow, Independence Day), John Myhre (X-Men: Days of Future Past, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides), John Muto (Species, Terminator 2-3D)

Saturday July 26, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Phineas and Ferb
Phineas and Ferb (talent from show)

Saturday July 26, 2014 11:30am - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
Deborah Harkness (All Souls Trilogy) Marjorie Liu (Labyrinth of Stars) S.J. Harper (Reckoning) Christina Lauren (Sublime) Tonya Hurley (Blessed series) Chris Marie Green (Only the Good Die Young)

Saturday July 26, 2014 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Costume Designers Guild
Costume Designers Guild  - Costume Design
 Ann Foley (Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D), Lizz Wolf (The Expendables 3),
Arianne Phillips (Kingsman: The Secret Service), Mary Vogt (Men In Black I,
II & III), Kristin Burke (Sleepy Hollow), J. August Richards (Deathlok,
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.) #CDGcomiccon

Saturday July 26, 2014 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
Daniel H. Wilson (Robogenesis)
Andy Weir (The Martian)
Jason Hough (The Dire Earth Cycle)
Daniel Price (The Flight of the Silvers)
M.D. Waters (Prototype)
Nick Cole (Soda Pop Soldier)

Saturday July 26, 2014 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Future Landscapes
Future Landscapes
Emily Lloyd-Jones (Illusive)
Romina Russell (Zodiac)
Michael Johnston (The Heart of Dread series)
Pierce Brown (Red Rising)
Cam Baity (Foundry

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

The Hillywood Show
Hannah Hindi, Hillary Hindi (The Hillywood Show)
 

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Welcome to Night Vale
Welcome to Night Vale
Joseph Fink, writer; Jeffrey Cranor, writer; Cecil Baldwin, actor

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
Tara Platt, actor (League of Legends, Shelf Life, Naruto), Yuri Lowenthal, actor (Ben 10, Young Justice, Saints Row)

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

The Art of Fear
The Art of Fear Mira Grant (Parasite) G. Michael Hopf (The New World Series) Katherine Howe (Conversion) April Genevieve Tucholke (Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea)Brenna Yovanoff (Fiendish) James Rollins (The 6th Extinction)  Glen Hirshberg (Motherless Child)

Saturday July 26, 2014 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
Francois Schuiten, artist (The Obscure Cities, The Leaning Girl)
Benoit Peeters, writer (The Obscure Cities, The Leaning Girl)

Saturday July 26, 2014 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
anthology with proceeds benefiting the Lupus Foundation of America
authors present at each signing subject to availability
Amy Berg, writer/executive producer (Caper, Eureka)
Akela Cooper, writer (The 100, Witches of East End)
Jane Espenson, writer/producer (Husbands, Once Upon A Time)
Kira Snyder, writer/producer (The 100, the Parish Mail eBook series)
Kay Reindl, writer/producer (Twisted, Tanglewood)
Kam Miller, writer/producer (Law & Order: SVU, Myth of Crime)
Jennifer Quintenz, writer (Daughters of Lillith novels, The Red Star: Sword of Lies)
Jeane Wong, writer (DC COMICS)
Jess Pineda, writer (Zero Hour)
Pang-Ni Landrum, writer/producer (Malcolm in the Middle, The Aftermooners)
Maurissa Tancharoen, writer/executive producer (Marvel's Agents of SHIELD, Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog)

Saturday July 26, 2014 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs