Loading…
Comic-Con 2014 has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

3: autographs [clear filter]
Thursday, July 24
 

10:00am

Former WWE Superstars
Former WWE Superstars
Scott "Big Poppa Pump" Steiner, Ken Anderson, Al Snow

Thursday July 24, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature
Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature
Jonathan Maberry (Rot & Ruin series), David Brin (Kiln books), Jason Hough (Dire Earth Cycle) , Jim Butcher (The Dresden Files),  Marie Lu (Legend), Rachel Caine (Prince of Shadows), Henry L. Herz (Beyond the Pale)

Thursday July 24, 2014 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Fairy Tale Remix
Fairy Tale Remix
Shannon Hale (Ever After High series)
Marissa Meyer (The Lunar Chronicles series)
Katherine Harbour (Thorn Jack)
John Peck (Charming Series)
Cornelia Funke (Mirrorworld Series)
Tony DiTerlizzi (Search for WondLa)
Ben Tripp (The Accidental Highwayman)
Danielle Page (Dorothy Must Die)

Thursday July 24, 2014 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Welcome to Night Vale
Welcome to Night Vale
Joseph Fink, writer; Jeffrey Cranor, writer; Cecil Baldwin, actor

Thursday July 24, 2014 2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Chase Masterson, actress (Doctor Who Big Finish, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear)

Thursday July 24, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)

Thursday July 24, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

End of Series . . . Or Not?
End of Series ... or Not? Laini Taylor (Dreams of Gods & Monsters / Daughter of Smoke & Bone Trilogy); Lev Grossman (The Magician's Land / The Magicians Trilogy); Leigh Bardugo (Ruin & Rising / The Grisha Trilogy); Jonathan Maberry (Fire & Ash / Rot & Ruin Series); Ben H. Winters (World of Trouble / The Last Policeman Trilogy); Lynn Flewelling (Shards of Time / The Nightrunner Series); Kresley Cole (Dark Skye / Immortals After Dark Series)

Thursday July 24, 2014 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Wander Over Yonder
Wander Over Yonder (talent from show)

Thursday July 24, 2014 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:15pm

Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Tim Burgard (Jurassic World, Rise of the Planet of the Apes), Donna Cline (Bones), Stephen Platt (Oblivion, Iron Man), Trevor Goring (Thor: The Dark World, X-Men) and Darrin Denlinger (Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Avengers: Age of Ultron)

Thursday July 24, 2014 4:15pm - 5:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

When Myth and Magic Meet Main Street
When Myth and Magic Meet Main Street
Jim Butcher (Skin Game) Seanan McGuire (Sparrow Hill Road) Richard Kadrey (The Getaway God) Thomas Sniegoski (The Remy Chandler Series) Amber Benson (Calliope Reaper-Jones series)  Greg van Eekhout (California Bones) Anton Strout (Incarnate)

Thursday July 24, 2014 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy
Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy Patrick Rothfuss (The Slow Regard of Silent Things), Robin Hobb (Fool's Assassin), Joe Abercrombie (Half a King), Raymond E. Feist (Magician's End), Django Wexler (The Shadow Throne), Morgan Rhodes (The Falling Kingdoms series), Sam Sykes (The City Stained Red), Brent Weeks (The Way of Shadows)

Thursday July 24, 2014 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Costume Designers Guild
Costume Designers Guild

Thursday July 24, 2014 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Friday, July 25
 

10:00am

Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
Eric Hennig, actor (The Hunger Games, Hour Glass)
Brittney Alger, actor (Fast & Furious 7, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia)

Friday July 25, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Former WWE Superstars
Former WWE Superstars
Scott "Big Poppa Pump" Steiner, Ken Anderson, Al Snow

Friday July 25, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Vengeance & Villains
Vengeance & Villains
Michael Carroll (The Super Human Series)
Rachel Caine (Prince of Shadows)
Marie Lu (The Young Elites)
Arwen Elys Dayton (Seeker)
Ann Aguirre (Mortal Danger)
Kimberly Derting (The Taking)
Kiersten White (In The Shadows)
Allen Zadoff (The Unknown Assassin)

Friday July 25, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
Francois Schuiten, artist (The Obscure Cities, The Leaning Girl)
Benoit Peeters, writer (The Obscure Cities, The Leaning Girl)

Friday July 25, 2014 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Beyond the Page
Beyond the Page
Chris Weitz (The Young World) James Dashner (Maze Runner & The Rule of Thoughts) Andrew Kaplan (Homeland) Fred Van Lente (Make Comics Like Pros) James Silvani (Draw-a-sauras)  Melissa De La Cruz (Ring and the Crown)

Friday July 25, 2014 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:15pm

The Art of Babylon 5
The Art of Babylon 5
John Iacovelli (production designer), Mark-Louis Walters (art director), Roland Rosenkranz (art director), Alan Kobayashi (graphic artist), Timothy Earls (concept artist/set designer)  

Friday July 25, 2014 1:15pm - 2:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

101 Ways to Kill a Man
101 Ways to Kill a Man
Tobias Buckell (Hurricane Fever) Alex Hughes (Marked) M.A. Lawson (Rosarito Beach) Stephen Blackmoore (Broken Souls) Gregg Hurwitz (Don

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Costume Designers Guild
Costume Designers Guild  - Costume Illustration
Alan Villanueva (The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 & 2), Constantine Sekeris (Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice), Christian Cordella (Captain
America: The Winter Soldier), Phillip Boutte Jr. (X-Men: Days of Future Past), Arianne Phillips (Kingsman: The Secret Service) #CDGcomicconn

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Dave Gibbons and Mark Millar
Dave Gibbons and Mark Millar, creators (The Secret Service)

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Gravity Falls
Gravity Falls (talent from Show)

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

The Hillywood Show
Hannah Hindi, Hillary Hindi (The Hillywood Show)
 

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Welcome to Night Vale
Welcome to Night Vale
Joseph Fink, writer; Jeffrey Cranor, writer; Cecil Baldwin, actor

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Chase Masterson, actress (Doctor Who Big Finish, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear)

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)

Friday July 25, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Battlefield Hardline
Battlefield Hardline
Steve Papoutsis (Battlefield Hardline Executive Producer), Ian Milham (Battlefield Hardline Creative Director), Bill Johnson (Justified), Kelly Hu (Arrow), Eugene Byrd (Bones), Benito Martinez (Sons of Anarchy)

Friday July 25, 2014 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Words & Pictures
Words & Pictures
Michael Cho (Shoplifter)
Faith Erin Hicks (Nothing Can Possibly Go Wrong)
Lucy Knisley (Relish)
Jen Wang (In Real Life)
Gene Luen Yang (The Shadow Hero)
Lev Grossman (The Magician trilogy)

Friday July 25, 2014 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
anthology with proceeds benefiting the Lupus Foundation of America
authors present at each signing subject to availability
Amy Berg, writer/executive producer (Caper, Eureka)
Akela Cooper, writer (The 100, Witches of East End)
Jane Espenson, writer/producer (Husbands, Once Upon A Time)
Kira Snyder, writer/producer (The 100, the Parish Mail eBook series)
Kay Reindl, writer/producer (Twisted, Tanglewood)
Kam Miller, writer/producer (Law & Order: SVU, Myth of Crime)
Jennifer Quintenz, writer (Daughters of Lillith novels, The Red Star: Sword of Lies)
Jeane Wong, writer (DC COMICS)
Jess Pineda, writer (Zero Hour)
Pang-Ni Landrum, writer/producer (Malcolm in the Middle, The Aftermooners)
Maurissa Tancharoen, writer/executive producer (Marvel's Agents of SHIELD, Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog)

Friday July 25, 2014 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Saturday, July 26
 

10:00am

Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
Eric Hennig, actor (The Hunger Games, Hour Glass)
Brittney Alger, actor (Fast & Furious 7, It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia)

Saturday July 26, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Former WWE Superstars
Former WWE Superstars
Scott "Big Poppa Pump" Steiner, Ken Anderson, Al Snow

Saturday July 26, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Chase Masterson, actress (Doctor Who Big Finish, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear)

Saturday July 26, 2014 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Diversity In Genre Lit
Diversity In Genre Lit
Josephine Angelini (Trial by Fire)
Sherri L. Smith (Orleans)
Adele Griffin (The Unfinished Life of Addison Stone)
Greg Weisman (Spirits of Ash and Foam: A Rain of the Ghosts Novel)
Lydia Kang (Control)

Saturday July 26, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
Patrick Tatopoulos (Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice, 300: Rise of an Empire), Philip Messina (The Hunger Games franchise), Oliver Scholl (Edge of Tomorrow, Independence Day), John Myhre (X-Men: Days of Future Past, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides), John Muto (Species, Terminator 2-3D)

Saturday July 26, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Phineas and Ferb
Phineas and Ferb (talent from show)

Saturday July 26, 2014 11:30am - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
Deborah Harkness (All Souls Trilogy) Marjorie Liu (Labyrinth of Stars) S.J. Harper (Reckoning) Christina Lauren (Sublime) Tonya Hurley (Blessed series) Chris Marie Green (Only the Good Die Young)

Saturday July 26, 2014 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Costume Designers Guild
Costume Designers Guild  - Costume Design
 Ann Foley (Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D), Lizz Wolf (The Expendables 3),
Arianne Phillips (Kingsman: The Secret Service), Mary Vogt (Men In Black I,
II & III), Kristin Burke (Sleepy Hollow), J. August Richards (Deathlok,
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.) #CDGcomiccon

Saturday July 26, 2014 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
Daniel H. Wilson (Robogenesis)
Andy Weir (The Martian)
Jason Hough (The Dire Earth Cycle)
Daniel Price (The Flight of the Silvers)
M.D. Waters (Prototype)
Nick Cole (Soda Pop Soldier)

Saturday July 26, 2014 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Future Landscapes
Future Landscapes
Emily Lloyd-Jones (Illusive)
Romina Russell (Zodiac)
Michael Johnston (The Heart of Dread series)
Pierce Brown (Red Rising)
Cam Baity (Foundry

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

The Hillywood Show
Hannah Hindi, Hillary Hindi (The Hillywood Show)
 

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Welcome to Night Vale
Welcome to Night Vale
Joseph Fink, writer; Jeffrey Cranor, writer; Cecil Baldwin, actor

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
Tara Platt, actor (League of Legends, Shelf Life, Naruto), Yuri Lowenthal, actor (Ben 10, Young Justice, Saints Row)

Saturday July 26, 2014 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

The Art of Fear
The Art of Fear Mira Grant (Parasite) G. Michael Hopf (The New World Series) Katherine Howe (Conversion) April Genevieve Tucholke (Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea)Brenna Yovanoff (Fiendish) James Rollins (The 6th Extinction)  Glen Hirshberg (Motherless Child)

Saturday July 26, 2014 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:30pm

Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
Francois Schuiten, artist (The Obscure Cities, The Leaning Girl)
Benoit Peeters, writer (The Obscure Cities, The Leaning Girl)

Saturday July 26, 2014 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
anthology with proceeds benefiting the Lupus Foundation of America
authors present at each signing subject to availability
Amy Berg, writer/executive producer (Caper, Eureka)
Akela Cooper, writer (The 100, Witches of East End)
Jane Espenson, writer/producer (Husbands, Once Upon A Time)
Kira Snyder, writer/producer (The 100, the Parish Mail eBook series)
Kay Reindl, writer/producer (Twisted, Tanglewood)
Kam Miller, writer/producer (Law & Order: SVU, Myth of Crime)
Jennifer Quintenz, writer (Daughters of Lillith novels, The Red Star: Sword of Lies)
Jeane Wong, writer (DC COMICS)
Jess Pineda, writer (Zero Hour)
Pang-Ni Landrum, writer/producer (Malcolm in the Middle, The Aftermooners)
Maurissa Tancharoen, writer/executive producer (Marvel's Agents of SHIELD, Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog)

Saturday July 26, 2014 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Sunday, July 27
 

11:30am

Kids Draw
Kids Draw Kelley Jones (Space Mountain) Dave Roman (Astronaut Academy) Dan Santat (Comics Squad: Recess) Kirk Scroggs (Snoop Troop)  Matt Holm and Jenni Holm (Babymouse, Squish)

Sunday July 27, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Sesame Street
Sesame Street (David Rudman [Cookie Monster and Baby Bear], Eric Jacobson [Grover and Bert], Joey Mazzarino [Murray and Sesame Street head writer])

Sunday July 27, 2014 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Middle Grade Extravaganza
Middle Grade Extravaganza Paul Pope (The Rise of Aurora West) Dav Pilkey (Captain Underpants) Rachel Renee Russell (The Dork Diaries) Brandon Mull (Sky Raiders),  E.J. Altbacker (Shark Wars) Pseudonymous Bosch (Bad Magic)  P. Craig Russell (The Graveyard Book)

Sunday July 27, 2014 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Panels & Pictures
Panels & Pictures Emily Carroll (Through the Woods) Kazu Kibuishi (Comics Squad: Recess) Mike Maihack (Cleopatra in Space) Raina Telgemeier (Sisters) Jenni Holm (Babymouse, Squish)

Sunday July 27, 2014 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Welcome to Night Vale
Welcome to Night Vale
Joseph Fink, writer; Jeffrey Cranor, writer; Cecil Baldwin, actor

Sunday July 27, 2014 1:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Former WWE Superstars
Former WWE Superstars
Scott "Big Poppa Pump" Steiner, Ken Anderson, Al Snow

Sunday July 27, 2014 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
Chase Masterson, actress (Doctor Who Big Finish, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)
Carrie Goldman, author (Bullied: What Every Parent, Teacher and Kid Needs to Know About Ending the Cycle of Fear)

Sunday July 27, 2014 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
Reggie Bannister, actor/producer (Phantasm I-IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp) Gigi Bannister, actor/SFX/producer (Phantasm IV, Bloody Bloody Bible Camp)

Sunday July 27, 2014 1:30pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
Nathan Bransford (The Jacob Wonderbar series), Kresley Cole (The Arcana Chronicles), Kami Garcia (The Legion Series), Tessa Gratton (United States of Asgard series), Tahereh Mafi (The Shatter Me series), Natalie Parker (Beware the Wild), C.J. Redwine (The Defiance series), Brendan Reichs (The Virals series), Margaret Stohl (The Icons series), Scott Westerfeld (Afterworlds)

Sunday July 27, 2014 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs