Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Comic-Con 2014
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Comic-Con 2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Education
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Horton Grand Theatre Programs
Humor & Satire
Kids
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Omni Playback Room
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Video Games
Web
Writers & Writing
Marriott Programs
Movies
Seminars & Workshops
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Marriott Programs
Movies
Seminars & Workshops
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Battletech
CCGs-TCGs
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Cardhaus Games
Console
CounterClock Work Games
Cryptozoic Entertainment
D&D
Dreadfleet
Electronic
Enterplay
FANBOY
FIFA 14
Firefly
Flames of War
Gears of War 3
Halo 4
Hell Dorado
HeroClix
Injustice: Gods Among Us
Jupiter Rescue
Killer Instinct
King of Fighters XIII
Konami
Krosmaster
LARPs
Little Dead Riding Hood
Looney Labs
Madden NFL 25
Magic: The Gathering
Margaret Weis Productions
Marriott Programs
Miniatures
Mortal Kombat 9
Munchkin
My Little Pony
NBA 2K14
Ninja Division
Paizo Publishing
Pathfinder
Play it Painted
Pokemon
Powers
Project M
RPGs
Relic Knights
SD TEKKEN
Skullgirls
St. Cripsin's Irregulars
Star Wars
Street Fighter X Tekken
Super Dungeon Explore
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tabletop
Tanto Cuore
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
The Shadow of WestMinster
Twilight Creations
USAopoly
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Victory Point Games
Who Stole the Cookie
Wiggity Bang Games
Wings of Glory
WizKids Games
X-Wing
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Zombie Dice
Zombies!!!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Cloud Imperium Games
Committed Comics
Hasbro
Hemes Press
Humanoids
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon Artist Program
Petrol Advertising
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Studio Lo Mismo
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot Entertainment
Whilce Portacio
Zenescope Entertainment
eigoMANGA
8: Retailers
All
Awards Ceremonies
Comic-Con How To
Comics
Fandom
For Retailers Only
Retailer Programming
Seminars & Workshops
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, July 23
Ballroom 20
6:00pm •
Special Sneak Peek Pilot Screenings
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
6:00pm •
Gokusen
6:25pm •
The Princess and the Pilot
8:05pm •
Campione!
8:30pm •
Shangri-La
8:55pm •
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
9:20pm •
Ninja Nonsense
9:35pm •
Excel Saga
10:00pm •
Ah My Buddha!
Room 16B
6:00pm •
FANBOY: Free Play
Thursday
, July 24
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
24
11:15am •
Under the Dome: Panel and Exclusive Sneak Preview
12:05pm •
Scorpion: World Premiere Screening and Panel
1:15pm •
Reign: Panel & Exclusive Sneak Preview
2:15pm •
Greendale Forever: TV Guide Magazine's Tribute to Community
3:30pm •
Teen Wolf
4:45pm •
Hannibal: Embrace the Madness
6:00pm •
Showtime: Penny Dreadful
Hall H
11:30am •
Dreamworks Animation
1:30pm •
The Giver
3:00pm •
Paramount Pictures
4:30pm •
Entertainment Weekly: The Visionaries TV Showrunners
6:00pm •
Batman '66
Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm •
The Smitten Word
1:30pm •
Science Fiction Author Cosplay
3:00pm •
Outlander with author Diana Gabaldon
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:30am •
Legends of TV Land
11:30am •
Dig: A USA Network Event Series
12:30pm •
Sony Pictures Entertainment
1:30pm •
Comedy Central: Key & Peele and Introducing Moonbeam City!
3:00pm •
The 2nd Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero: Bringing a Comic Book to Life
4:00pm •
George R. R. Martin Discusses In the House of the Worm
5:00pm •
An Unofficial Look at the Final Middle-Earth Film: The Hobbit: The Battle of The Five Armies
6:00pm •
[CANCELLED] Goonies Never Say Die
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00am •
Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta
11:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
2:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
2:00pm •
Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base
4:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
4:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
7:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
7:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
9:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
9:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Modern
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini- Master
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 101: Preproduction and Screenwriting
11:05am •
The Professor
11:40am •
The Life and Death of Tommy Chaos and Stacy Danger
12:05pm •
The Adventures of Sheriff Kid McLain
12:35pm •
Secondary Education
1:00pm •
The Proposal
1:25pm •
Dog Food
1:55pm •
Savageland
3:30pm •
H7N3
4:00pm •
Hollywood Location Scouts
5:00pm •
We Wanted More
5:30pm •
The Dark Shift
6:10pm •
From the Woods
6:50pm •
Trauma
7:15pm •
Ashley
7:45pm •
Divergence
8:05pm •
Psychedelic Breakfast
8:15pm •
The Box
8:30pm •
Job Interview
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Kekkaishi
10:25am •
Otoboku Maidens Are Falling for Me
10:50am •
Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily
11:15am •
Jubei-Chan-The Ninja Girl
11:40am •
Humanity Has Declined
12:05pm •
Fushigi Yugi
12:30pm •
Fuse: Memories of a Huntress
12:55pm •
Sword Art Online
1:20pm •
Maoyu
1:45pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
2:10pm •
Zakuro
2:35pm •
The Devil Is a Part Timer
3:00pm •
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
3:25pm •
Sound of the Sky
3:50pm •
Bleach
4:15pm •
C-Control Money of Soul and Possibility
4:40pm •
Sailor Moon
5:05pm •
Code:Breaker
5:30pm •
The Severing Crime Edge
5:55pm •
Fate/Zero
6:20pm •
Needless
6:45pm •
Gokusen
7:10pm •
Jourmangand
7:35pm •
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
8:00pm •
Campione!
8:25pm •
Blood Lad
8:50pm •
Shamanic Princess
9:20pm •
K
9:45pm •
Attack on Titan
10:10pm •
Needless Short
10:15pm •
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
10:40pm •
Blade of the Immortal
11:05pm •
Is This a Zombie?
11:30pm •
Kill la Kill
11:55pm •
Ga Rei Zero
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Kamisama Kiss
10:25am •
Kimi Ni Todoke-From Me to You
10:50am •
Ramen Fighter Miki
11:15am •
Myself;Yourself
11:40am •
Aria the Origination
12:05pm •
Little Busters!
12:30pm •
Baka and Test II
12:55pm •
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
1:20pm •
Magical Witch Punie-Chan
1:50pm •
Wagnaria!
2:15pm •
Yuyushiki
2:40pm •
Himawari
3:05pm •
Oreshura
3:30pm •
Fairy Tail
3:55pm •
Cuticle Detective Inaba
4:20pm •
Ranma 1/2
4:45pm •
Girls und Panzer
5:10pm •
Accel World
5:35pm •
Shakugan no Shana II
6:00pm •
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
6:25pm •
Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
6:50pm •
Love, Election and Chocolate
7:15pm •
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
7:40pm •
Familiar of Zero
8:05pm •
Date A Live
8:30pm •
Oreimo
8:55pm •
Ah My Buddha!
9:20pm •
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu
9:45pm •
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus
10:10pm •
Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them!
10:35pm •
OniAi
11:00pm •
Yumeria
11:25pm •
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
11:50pm •
Ninja Nonsense
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Psychic Squad
10:25am •
Gasaraki
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Busou Shiki Armored War Goddesses
11:40am •
Tekkaman Blade
12:05pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
12:30pm •
Super Robot Wars
12:55pm •
Dirty Pair
1:20pm •
Robotic;Notes
1:45pm •
AKB0048
2:10pm •
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
2:35pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
3:00pm •
Gargantia
3:25pm •
Majestic Prince
3:50pm •
New Dominion Tank Police
4:20pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
4:45pm •
Eureka Seven: AO
5:10pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
5:35pm •
Polyphonica Crimson S
6:00pm •
Coppelion
6:25pm •
Mazinkaiser SKL
6:50pm •
Guilty Crown
7:15pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
7:40pm •
Karneval
8:05pm •
Irresponsible Captain Tylor
8:30pm •
Shangri-La
8:55pm •
BTOOOM!
9:20pm •
Future Dairy
9:45pm •
Space Adventurer Cobra
10:10pm •
Vividred Operation
10:35pm •
High School of the Dead OVA
10:50pm •
Zetman
11:15pm •
Bludgeoning Angel Dokura-Chan
11:30pm •
Upotte!!
11:55pm •
Juden-Chan
Room 14AB
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - 'Gotta Catch 'em All' Unlimited Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15AB
9:00am •
HeroClix
9:00am •
Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
10:00am •
The Shadow of WestMinster
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games
10:00am •
USAopoly
10:00am •
Zombie Dice
10:00am •
Hell Dorado
11:00am •
Looney Labs
11:00am •
My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
11:00am •
Munchkin
12:00pm •
Wings of Glory WW I
12:00pm •
Dreadfleet
1:00pm •
Zombies!!!
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games
2:00pm •
Battletech
2:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
2:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore
3:00pm •
Jupiter Rescue
3:00pm •
Munchkin Firefly
4:00pm •
Flames of War
4:00pm •
Relic Knights
5:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play
5:00pm •
Zombie Dice
7:00pm •
Dreadfleet
Room 16A
9:30am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
9:30am •
Tanto Cuore: Game Demos
10:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Beginners Constructed Tournament
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY: Free Play
2:00pm •
FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
3:00pm •
Street Fighter X Tekken
3:00pm •
NBA 2K14
3:00pm •
Halo 4 - 4v4
4:00pm •
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
5:00pm •
Skullgirls
6:00pm •
FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
8:00pm •
Killer Instinct
8:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
8:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 17AB
11:00am •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
2:00pm •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
5:00pm •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Don't Tell Your Story, Show It!
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Point of View: What's the Point?
12:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Advanced Digital Inking Techniques
1:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Gray Scale Copic Markers
3:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Introducing Maya 3 3D Modeling Software with Fella
4:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Tips on pitching [Your Product/Yourself]
6:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Break into Digital Comics using the Motion Book Tool
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
Graphic Novel Programming at Your Library
11:00am •
[CANCELLED] Godzilla and The Master of Monsters
12:00pm •
Meet Bill Plympton
1:00pm •
Drawing on Your Nightmares: Modern Horror in Comics
2:00pm •
Image Comics: I Is For...Infinity
3:00pm •
Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
4:00pm •
Star Trek at 50: From 'The Cage' to Today
5:00pm •
Costume Designer's Guild: Costumes as a Career
6:00pm •
Masquerade 101
7:00pm •
Hip-Hop & Comics: Cultures Combining
8:00pm •
Psychology of Cult TV Shows
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Taming the Web: The Nuts and Bolts of Web Series Creation
11:30am •
Masters of the Web: Comic Book Movies
12:30pm •
Roddenberry Entertainment Presents
1:30pm •
End of Series...or Not?
2:30pm •
Meet the Flintstones, Meet George Jetson: Hanna Barbera Beginnings
3:30pm •
Captain Action's Con Custom Contest
4:30pm •
Creation of Creature
5:30pm •
FUNimation Industry Panel
6:30pm •
Firefly Online: Bringing Back the 'Verse
7:30pm •
Star Blazers 2199
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Wonderbook: Writers on Creativity and Inspiration
11:00am •
Hasbro: Transformers
12:00pm •
Charles Schulz and Social Commentary in Peanuts
1:00pm •
I Know That Voice: Insights from the Cutting Room Floor
2:00pm •
Wander Over Yonder
3:00pm •
When Magic & Myth Meet Main Street
4:00pm •
Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy
5:00pm •
How to Kickstart Your Dream Like a Pro
6:00pm •
Childrens Hospital Special Video Presentation and Q&A
7:00pm •
PodCRASH with That Chris Gore Live
8:00pm •
Nerdist Science
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #1: Comics and Nations
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #2: Clouds or Sunshine: Forecasting How Business and Law Will Affect Creativity in Comics
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #3: British Comics, Genre, and the Special Relationship with American Comics
2:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Teaching Critical Comics in an Era of Standardization and the Common Core: The Pragmatics of a Transformative Pedagogy
3:30pm •
That Again? Avoiding Repetition in Animated Features
4:30pm •
Anime Programming in the U.S.
5:30pm •
Making a Living in Manga: In Japan!
6:30pm •
Manga: Lost in Translation
7:30pm •
The Lost 1978 Comic Book Documentary
8:30pm •
Comics on Comics LIVE!
Room 28DE
10:00am •
My Adventures in Storytelling
11:00am •
Flesk Publications Exposed! The Artists Spill Their Guts!
12:00pm •
Editing Comics the BOOM! Way
1:00pm •
Breaking into Comics Right Now
2:00pm •
Beyond Clichés: Creating Awesome Female Characters for Film, TV, Comics, Video Games, and Novels
3:00pm •
Gene Luen Yang in Conversation with Scott McCloud
4:00pm •
The 9th Annual All-Star Comic Book Podcasters Panel
5:00pm •
Breaking Barriers: Transgender Trends in Popular Culture
6:00pm •
LGBT Geek Year in Review
7:00pm •
Scratch Lightning Strikes
8:00pm •
Monkeybrain Comics: Digital and Beyond
Room 29A
10:00am •
#FreeBabylon5: A Fan Campaign
11:00am •
How Fan Fiction Can Lead to Being a Professional
12:00pm •
When Steampunk and Pop Culture Collide
1:00pm •
A Mercs Life For Me: What It Takes to Be a Mandalorian
2:00pm •
The 2000 AD Zarjaz Hour Featuring Judge Dredd
3:00pm •
ComicBase User Group Meeting
4:00pm •
Kids' Heroes, Capes, and Journeys: Does One Size Fit All?
5:00pm •
Teaching Content Through Comics: Math, Science, and History
6:00pm •
geekEd. IV: A New Hope-Bringing Geek Back to Higher Education
7:00pm •
Everything Old Is New Again: The '90s Live On!
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 101: The Beginning Is the Most Important Part
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Using Graphic Novels in Education
1:00pm •
CBLDF: The History of the Comics Code
2:00pm •
Digital Color for Comics
3:00pm •
Adobe Photoshop: The Artist's Journey
4:00pm •
Breaking into Comics and Staying In
5:00pm •
DC Comics-Master Class: Art History
6:00pm •
Figure Drawing for Popular Media
7:00pm •
Inside the Voice Actors Studio
8:00pm •
Horror Stories of Creating Comics: How to Produce Tricky Books
Room 32AB
10:00am •
God Is Disappointed in You with Shannon Wheeler & Mark Russell
11:00am •
Comic Creator Connection All-Stars
12:00pm •
Fairy Tale Remix
1:00pm •
Female Heroes, Then and Now
2:00pm •
Pop Culture Happy Hour Podcast
3:00pm •
The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Comic Book and Hollywood Scriptwriting
4:00pm •
Insights for Independent Creators
5:00pm •
Color Design in Comics
6:00pm •
Breaking into Animation Writing
7:00pm •
World Building and Storytelling
8:00pm •
Making It Happen: Independent Toy Design
Room 4
10:30am •
Behind the Music: Crime, Death and Resurrection
11:30am •
Spotlight on Bill Finger, the Co-Creator of Batman
12:30pm •
Still Pickled After All These Years
1:30pm •
Avatar Press: Cutting-Edge Publishing and Mega Writers
2:30pm •
Spotlight on Amanda Conner & Jimmy Palmiotti
3:30pm •
IDW Artist's Editions
4:30pm •
Q&A: New York Times Bestseller, Gregg Hurwitz, Interviewed by Howard Chaykin
5:30pm •
Mad About MAD
6:30pm •
What Video Games Can Teach
7:30pm •
Bride of Name That Movie!
8:30pm •
Star Trek's Ships of the Line
Room 5AB
10:00am •
Spotlight on Scott Snyder
11:00am •
Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature
12:00pm •
The Pitching Hour
1:00pm •
Batman in the '70s
2:00pm •
1984's Greatest Geek Movies: Big Brother Wasn't The Only One Watching While Doves Cried
3:00pm •
Just What Does an Editor do?
4:00pm •
ASIFA-Hollywood: Animation in Video Games
5:00pm •
The Fusion of Art and Style in Sunset Overdrive
6:00pm •
Vertigo: Defy Conventions
7:00pm •
Reinventing Horror
8:00pm •
Tournament of Nerds
Room 6A
10:00am •
The Witcher
11:15am •
Toy Story That Time Forgot
12:30pm •
TNT's Legends Screening & Panel
1:45pm •
The Last Ship: Season 1 Panel
3:00pm •
NASA's Next Giant Leap
4:15pm •
Skybound's The Walking Dead
5:30pm •
Cartoon Hangover: Bee and PuppyCat and Friends
6:45pm •
Bad Hat Harry and Geek & Sundry Get Spooked Again!
8:00pm •
Ric Meyers' Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
The Legacy and Return of Battlestar Galactica
11:45am •
Halo: Nightfall: A First Look
1:00pm •
Evolving the League of Legends Experience
2:15pm •
Blizzard Entertainment Showcase
3:30pm •
DC Comics: Batman 75: Legends of the Dark Knight
4:45pm •
The World of Capcom
6:00pm •
The Heroes of Star Wars Rebels
7:15pm •
Sharknado 2: The Second One
8:30pm •
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Sing-Along
Room 6DE
10:15am •
Mattel and WWE: Over-the-Top-Action!
11:30am •
DC Entertainment All Access: 101
12:45pm •
Behind the Scenes of Science Fiction in Movies and on TV
2:00pm •
DC Digital: Download This!
3:15pm •
The Inspiration that Brought Far Cry 4's Kyrat to Life and the Quest for Everest
4:30pm •
Marvel: Avengers & X-Men AXIS
5:45pm •
Witches of East End
7:00pm •
Robotech Industries Panel
8:15pm •
The Definitive History of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - A Look Under the Shell
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Marvel: Breaking into Comics the Marvel Way
11:00am •
Spotlight on Dan Slott
12:00pm •
The Switch to Digital
1:00pm •
Marvel: House of Ideas
2:00pm •
The Art of Big Hero Six
3:00pm •
The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: Positive Portrayals of Women in Pop Culture
4:00pm •
VIZ Media
5:00pm •
Understanding Stories: The Making of a Graphic Novel
6:00pm •
Skylanders: The Creative Process of Bringing Toys to Life
7:00pm •
WWE Studios and Lionsgate: A Look Behind the Horror of Leprechaun: Origins and See No Evil 2
8:00pm •
Freddy vs. Jason vs. Michael: Inside the Minds of Freddy Krueger, Jason Voorhees, and Michael Myers
9:00pm •
Cartoon Network: Adventure Time Royal Ball
Room 8
10:00am •
Shonen Jump: Naruto
11:30am •
How to Get News Coverage
12:30pm •
The Previews Panel
1:30pm •
[CANCELLED] Digital Manga
2:30pm •
ComiXology: Ask Me Anything
3:30pm •
The Sergio & Mark Show
4:30pm •
Thunderbirds at 50
5:30pm •
Pitch Your Comic to Mark Waid and Thrillbent
6:30pm •
Indie Comics Marketing & PR 101
7:30pm •
Artist as Brand: Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur
8:30pm •
Storytellers with a Mission: The Bold Writers & Artists at Black Mask Studios
Room 9
10:00am •
DC Collectibles
11:00am •
The Simpsons and SpongeBob Smile-Time Hour
12:00pm •
Color Me RADD
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Colleen Coover & Paul Tobin (How to Succeed in Comics Without Ever Crying)
2:00pm •
Jules Feiffer Goes Noir
3:00pm •
I Can't Write, I Can't Draw, But I Love Comics!
4:00pm •
Spotlight on David Lasky
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Eleanor Davis
6:00pm •
A Universe of Terror Drawn to One Panel: Aliens, Predator, Prometheus, and Beyond
7:00pm •
The Scoop at Simon & Schuster
8:00pm •
Del Rey: Robin Hobb
9:00pm •
Behind the Making of Better Things: The Life and Choices of Jeffrey Catherine Jones -A Tribute Documentary to an Inspiring Comic Book Artist and the Spirit of Creativity
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
Bandai America, Inc.
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Graphitti Design
6:30am •
Fox
9:00am •
George R. R. Martin and Donato Giancola
9:00am •
Aisha Tyler
9:00am •
Guillermo del Toro
9:00am •
The Smitten Word
9:00am •
Science Fiction Author Cosplay
9:00am •
Outlander with author Diana Gabaldon
9:00am •
Community
10:00am •
Ruben Najera
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Manu Bennett
10:00am •
S.S. Wilson
10:00am •
Jason Williams
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Nick Palma
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
10:00am •
Meghan Ashley
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Noel Guglielmi
10:00am •
Kathy Coleman
10:00am •
Former WWE Superstars
10:00am •
Trina Parks
12:00pm •
Judah Friedlander
12:30pm •
Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature
12:30pm •
Sherri Rabinowitz
1:00pm •
Athena Finger
1:00pm •
Guillermo del Toro
1:00pm •
Mike Fincke
1:30pm •
Fairy Tale Remix
2:30pm •
George R. R. Martin and Donato Giancola
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Jason Faunt
2:30pm •
Nutopia
2:30pm •
Gamemasters
2:30pm •
Jeffrey Breslauer
2:30pm •
Chris Warner
2:30pm •
Bryan Lee O'Malley
2:30pm •
Kathy Garver
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
Raphael Sbarge
2:30pm •
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
2:30pm •
Mindy Sterling
2:30pm •
Philip Cable
2:30pm •
Welcome to Night Vale
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
Candace Bailey
2:30pm •
Eric Millegan
2:30pm •
Herber Jefferson, Jr.
2:30pm •
Camden Toy
2:30pm •
Larry Nemecek
2:30pm •
Taimak Guarriello
2:30pm •
Kevin Sorbo
3:00pm •
Aisha Tyler
3:00pm •
End of Series . . . Or Not?
3:30pm •
Wander Over Yonder
4:15pm •
Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
4:30pm •
Gene Luen Yang
4:30pm •
When Myth and Magic Meet Main Street
5:30pm •
David Lasky
5:30pm •
Putting the Epic in Epic Fantasy
6:00pm •
Gregg Hurwitz
6:00pm •
Costume Designers Guild
6:30pm •
Eleanor Davis
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Petrol Advertising
10:00am •
Titan Comics
10:00am •
Walt Disney Animation Studios
10:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
2:30pm •
Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
2:30pm •
Cloud Imperium Games
2:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
3:00pm •
Whilce Portacio
3:00pm •
Zenescope Entertainment
3:00pm •
Studio Lo Mismo
3:00pm •
Cartoon Network Studios
3:00pm •
Space Goat Productions
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
10:30am •
PLAYBACK: Featuring 24, Under the Dome, Reign, Scorpion, and Dreamworks
2:45pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring The Giver, Community, and Paramount
5:30pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring Teen Wolf, Hannibal, and Penny Dreadful
8:15pm •
PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Thursday Free Play
Friday
, July 25
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers' Room
11:15am •
Nickelodeon: Legend of Korra: Book 3
12:30pm •
Bones
1:45pm •
Entertainment Weekly: Brave New Warriors
3:00pm •
Marvel Television Presents
4:15pm •
The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:30pm •
Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A
7:00pm •
World Premiere of Batman: Assault on Arkham
9:30pm •
Encore Presentation of Batman: Assault on Arkham
Hall H
10:15am •
Animation Show of Shows
11:30am •
Sneak Peek
12:20pm •
AMC's The Walking Dead
1:40pm •
Game of Thrones Panel and Q&A
3:00pm •
RADiUS-TWC Previews Horns and Everly
4:20pm •
20th Century FOX Presentation
6:35pm •
The Musk of Tusk: An Evening with Kevin Smith
Horton Grand Theatre
3:30pm •
Exclusive Sneak Peek Screening of the Showrunners Documentary Film
6:15pm •
Adventure Time: A Totally Algebraic Dramatic Reading
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Cartoon Network: Uncle Grandpa & Clarence
11:00am •
Cartoon Network: Adventure Time
12:15pm •
[adult swim]: The Venture Bros.
1:00pm •
[adult swim]: The Triumph/McBrayer Panel
1:45pm •
[adult swim]: Rick and Morty
2:30pm •
[adult swim]: Mike Tyson Mysteries
3:15pm •
[adult swim]: Robot Chicken
4:00pm •
Bob's Burgers
5:00pm •
Archer Screening and Q&A
8:00pm •
Showtime Presents the Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00am •
Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta
11:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
11:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
2:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
2:00pm •
Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base
4:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
4:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
7:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
7:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
9:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
9:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Modern
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - San Diego Comic-Con Kickoff Special
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 102: Production
11:05am •
Arcane
11:15am •
JFH: Justice-For-Hire
11:35am •
Drunker Than a Skunk
11:40am •
Foxed!
12:00pm •
Ed
12:30pm •
Create
12:45pm •
MITE
12:50pm •
Origami
1:00pm •
There's an Octopus in Your Head?
1:30pm •
The Chair: One Script, Two Visions, One Winner
2:35pm •
Stockholm
2:45pm •
Some Like It Bot
3:05pm •
Being Doug
3:40pm •
Guarding Aurora: A Love Story With Ninjas
4:20pm •
Birthday Boy
4:40pm •
Machines of the Working Class
4:55pm •
Theoretical Crisis
5:05pm •
Fluffystein
5:30pm •
The Walking Dead: A Decade of Dead
6:10pm •
Stripped
7:40pm •
White Scripts and Black Supermen: Black Masculinities in Comic Books
9:00pm •
Illustrated By
10:15pm •
The Forgotten Rabbit
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:20am •
Queen’s Blade 2
10:00am •
AnoHana
10:25am •
Say 'I Love You'
10:50am •
Kimi Ni Todoke-From Me to You
11:15am •
Red Data Girl
11:40am •
Little Busters!
12:05pm •
Fushigi Yugi
12:30pm •
Shining Hearts
12:55pm •
Sword Art Online
1:20pm •
Maoyu
1:45pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
2:10pm •
Baka and Test Omake
2:15pm •
Blast of Tempest
2:40pm •
The Devil Is a Part Timer
3:05pm •
Medaka Box
3:30pm •
A Certain Magical Index
3:55pm •
Blessing of the Campanella
4:20pm •
Fairy Tail
4:45pm •
Sailor Moon
5:10pm •
Code:Breaker
5:35pm •
Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren’t They?
6:00pm •
Fate/Zero
6:25pm •
Devil Survivor 2
6:50pm •
El Hazard: the Wanderers
7:15pm •
Karneval
7:40pm •
Magi: the Labyrinth of Magic
8:05pm •
Campione!
8:30pm •
Ninja Nonsense
8:45pm •
Sengoku Collection
9:10pm •
K
9:35pm •
Bayonetta Movie
11:05pm •
Is This a Zombie?
11:30pm •
Kill la Kill
11:55pm •
Ga Rei Zero
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Love 3
12:20am •
We Without Wings
10:00am •
Kamisama Kiss
10:25am •
Everyday Tales of a Cat God
10:50am •
Photo Kano
11:15am •
Myself;Yourself
11:40am •
Hyakko
12:05pm •
Place To Place: Achi Kochi
12:30pm •
Servant X Service
12:55pm •
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
1:20pm •
Toradora!
1:45pm •
Di Gi Charat
1:50pm •
Wagnaria!
2:15pm •
My Teen Romance Snafu
2:40pm •
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
3:05pm •
Oreshura
3:30pm •
Happiness
3:55pm •
Leviathan-The Last Defense
4:20pm •
Inuyasha: the Final Act
4:45pm •
Girls und Panzer
5:10pm •
Accel World
5:35pm •
Shakugan No Shana II
6:00pm •
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
6:25pm •
Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
6:50pm •
Leviathan-The Last Defense
7:15pm •
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
7:40pm •
Love, Election and Chocolate
8:05pm •
Date A Live
8:30pm •
The Pervert Prince and the Stony Cat
8:55pm •
OniAi
9:20pm •
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu
9:45pm •
Rio Rainbow Gate
10:10pm •
Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them!
10:35pm •
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus
11:00pm •
To Love Ru Darkness
11:25pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
11:50pm •
Koe de Oshigoto!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:20am •
Skull Man
10:00am •
Psychic Squad
10:25am •
Marine Boy
10:50am •
Shingu
11:15am •
Busou Shiki Armored War Goddesses
11:40am •
Appleseed XIII
12:05pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
12:30pm •
Super Robot Wars
12:55pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:20pm •
Robotic;Notes
1:45pm •
AKB0048
2:10pm •
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
2:35pm •
Majestic Prince
3:00pm •
Gargantia
3:25pm •
Majestic Prince
3:50pm •
A Certain Scientific Railgun
4:15pm •
From the New World
4:40pm •
Eureka Seven: AO
5:05pm •
The Severing Crime Edge
5:30pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
6:00pm •
Coppelion
6:25pm •
Mazinkaiser SKL
6:50pm •
Guilty Crown
7:15pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
7:40pm •
Psycho-Pass
8:05pm •
La Grange-The Flower of Rin-ne
8:30pm •
Aquarion Evol
8:55pm •
Upotte!!
9:20pm •
Future Dairy
9:45pm •
BTOOOM!
10:10pm •
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
10:35pm •
Vividred Operation
11:00pm •
Zetman
11:25pm •
Heaven’s Lost Property
11:50pm •
Divergence Eve
Room 14AB
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Unlimited 'Mutant' Tournament
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15AB
9:00am •
HeroClix
9:00am •
Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
10:00am •
Wings of Glory WW II
10:00am •
The Shadow of WestMinster
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games
10:00am •
USAopoly
10:00am •
Zombie Dice
10:00am •
Relic Knights
11:00am •
Looney Labs
11:00am •
My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
11:00am •
Munchkin Firefly
12:00pm •
Battletech
12:00pm •
Dreadfleet
1:00pm •
Zombies!!!
1:00pm •
Jupiter Rescue
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games
2:00pm •
Flames of War
2:00pm •
Firefly RPG
2:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
2:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore
3:00pm •
Jupiter Rescue
3:00pm •
Munchkin Star Wars
4:00pm •
Wings of Glory WW I
5:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play
5:00pm •
Zombie Dice
6:00pm •
X-Wing
7:00pm •
Dreadfleet
Room 16A
9:30am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
9:30am •
Tanto Cuore: Game Demos
10:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Beginners Constructed Tournament
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY: Free Play
2:00pm •
FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
3:00pm •
Mortal Kombat 9
3:00pm •
Gears of War 3 - 4v4
3:00pm •
FIFA 14
4:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us
5:00pm •
FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
6:00pm •
FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
8:00pm •
Killer Instinct
8:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
8:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 17AB
11:00am •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV
2:00pm •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV
5:00pm •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 18
9:30am •
Fresh Start
10:30am •
State of the Industry
2:30pm •
Will Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailing Award Videos
5:15pm •
Celebration of 24-Hour Comics Day
Room 19
2:40pm •
Point of Sale Demonstration
5:15pm •
Point of Sale Demonstration
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part One
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Anatomy of a Fight Scene, Part Two
12:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Graphic Novels from Idea to Finish
1:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers
3:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Building Your Fan Following with Superstars of DeviantArt
4:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Proper Pitching and Promoting Yourself 1.5
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
From Fan to Creator: Making the Dream a Reality
11:00am •
Image Comics: I Is for...Inception
12:00pm •
The Art of Babylon 5
1:00pm •
Costume Designers Guild: Costume Illustration
2:00pm •
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Action Figure Revue
3:00pm •
Big Ideas for Movies: Crossing Borders with Mexican Animation
4:00pm •
Cartoon Saloon's Song of the Sea
5:00pm •
We Are Husbands and You Can Too!
6:00pm •
International Association of Media Tie-in Writers: Scribe Awards
7:00pm •
An Inside Look at Shout! Factory, Shout! Kids, and Scream Factory
8:00pm •
How to Write a TV Pilot
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Writing for TV: From First Draft to Getting Staffed
11:30am •
Beyond the Page
12:30pm •
Spotlight on Mike Mignola
1:30pm •
Game Your Brain to Superhero Status
2:30pm •
The Witty Women of Steampunk
3:30pm •
Free Enterprise: 15th Anniversary Reunion
4:30pm •
Ask An Agent!
5:30pm •
Brickleberry
6:30pm •
Nerdist Cosplay
7:30pm •
Nerdist Gaming
8:30pm •
From Spider-Man to Darth Vader: How Does Personality Influence Our Favorite Characters?
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
VIZ Animation Featuring Neon Alley
11:00am •
Mattel: Mattypalooza 2014
12:00pm •
Bandai Namco Games Fighting Panel
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Veronica Roth
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Brian K. Vaughan
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Fiona Staples
4:00pm •
Brands Gone Geek: How Media and Marketers Are Harnessing the Might of the Superfan
5:00pm •
Street Fighter!
6:00pm •
Three Flavors of Zombie: Expanding the Universe of Dead Island
7:00pm •
Evolution of the Action RPG
8:00pm •
Space Command: Bold Adventures in the Far Reaches of Space
9:00pm •
The Aquabats! Super Show! The Saga Continues
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Rescued by Batman: Finding Hope in Something Terrible
11:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Comics and Form
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #7: Comics and Gender
2:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #8: Who Created Batman?
3:30pm •
Women Below the Line
4:30pm •
Humor in Graphic Novels and Illustration
5:30pm •
The Business of Geek Fashion
6:30pm •
The Steam Engines of Oz, HP Lovecraft, and Pixies: Arcanamation
7:30pm •
Creativity Is Magic: Fandom, Transmedia, and Transformative Works
8:30pm •
The Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer
Room 28DE
10:00am •
Publishers Weekly: Behind the Digital Line
11:00am •
Where Is the Love? The Strange Disappearance of Romance Comics
12:00pm •
For Love or Money: Creating Personal and Professional Art
1:00pm •
The Future of Geek
2:00pm •
LGBT Comics for Young Readers
3:00pm •
Walking the Line: An Investigation into Alternative vs. Mainstream Comics and Beyond
4:00pm •
So You Want to Be a Comics Retailer?
5:00pm •
Chip Kidd with Pantheon Graphic Novelist Michael Cho
6:00pm •
The Superheroes of Legacy Effects
7:00pm •
Queer Horror
8:00pm •
Star Trek: The State of the Franchise Fan Forum
Room 29A
10:00am •
Will Eisner: Teacher and Mentor
11:00am •
Teen Wolf Fanworks Discussion
12:00pm •
Is It Steampunk?
1:00pm •
Cosplaying 101: Costuming for Beginners
2:00pm •
Cosplay Makeup 101
3:00pm •
Origins of the Comic Strip: The Untold Story of Artists and Anarchy, 1895-1915
4:00pm •
Getting the Most out of Graphic Novels in Your Classroom and Library
5:00pm •
Popular Media in the Elementary Classroom
6:00pm •
Calling All Heroes! Comics and the Crisis of Higher Education
7:00pm •
Simpsons Collectors Group
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 202: Moving Forward: Marketing, Monetizing, and More!
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Graphic Novels and Their Turbulent Past: Now Classroom Tools of Tolerance
1:00pm •
CBLDF: Dr. Wertham's War on Comics
2:00pm •
Convincing Hand and Facial Expressions
3:00pm •
Art Lessons from Great Illustrators: Heinrich Kley
4:00pm •
Creating Comics with the iPad
5:00pm •
Prismacolor Power! Marker and Pencil Techniques that Make You a Super Artist
6:00pm •
Closing the Deal: Everything You Need to Know About Publishing Deals and Contracts
7:00pm •
Adding Special Effects to Cosplay Pictures and Video
Room 32AB
10:00am •
Vengeance & Villains
11:00am •
Moving Forward by Looking Back: This is the Golden Age of Classic Comic Collections
12:00pm •
Top Shelf Productions Featuring Kevin O'Neill and More!
1:00pm •
101 Ways to Kill a Man
2:00pm •
The Character of Music
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Jae Lee
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Francesco Francavilla
5:00pm •
The World of Mouse Guard
6:00pm •
The Jim Henson Company: Upcoming Comics with Archaia
7:00pm •
Showcasing the Best in Korean Comics, Animation, and Its Influence in Today's Hottest Comics
Room 4
10:00am •
Gender in Comics
11:00am •
[CANCELLED] Spotlight on Caitlin R. Kiernan
11:00am •
How to Be a Nerd For a Living: Career Paths Within Nerd Culture
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Batton Lash
1:00pm •
Archie Forever: Life, Afterlife, and Beyond
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Mark Brooks: A Day in the Life of Your Friendly Neighborhood Comic Artist
3:00pm •
Terry Moore
4:00pm •
IDW: Rock This Town!
5:00pm •
The State of the Animation Industry
6:00pm •
Dream States and Lunacy: New Books and Films by Dave McKean
7:00pm •
Neil Gaiman Documentary
8:00pm •
Be a Financial Superhero Even If You Aren't Tony Stark or Bruce Wayne
Room 5AB
10:00am •
The Black Panel
11:30am •
Milestone @ 21
12:30pm •
Batman in the '80s and '90s
1:30pm •
Wayward Pines World Premiere Screening of Episode One and Q&A with Cast Members and Executive Producers
2:30pm •
Battlefield Hardline: A Visceral World of Crime and Revenge
3:30pm •
Digging E.T.: Behind the Scenes of the Xbox Originals Documentary, Atari: Game Over
4:30pm •
Max Brooks-Zombies vs. Vampires: The Extinction Parade Survival Panel
5:30pm •
DC Comics: Too Tough Trivia
6:30pm •
Making X-Men: Days of Future Past
7:30pm •
Nobility on Earth: Meet the Crew of the Starship Nobility
8:30pm •
Zombie Myths and Misconceptions
Room 6A
10:30am •
Evangeline Lilly Discusses Her First Book The Squickerwonkers
11:45am •
Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic and My Little Pony Equestria Girls
1:00pm •
Gravity Falls
2:15pm •
Outlander
3:30pm •
A&E Bates Motel
4:45pm •
History: Vikings Blood Legacy
6:00pm •
Orphan Black
7:15pm •
Banshee
8:30pm •
Klingon Lifestyles
Room 6BCF
10:15am •
Halo: The Master Chief Collection Panel
11:30am •
iZombie Pilot Screening and Q&A
12:45pm •
Marvel: Avengers NOW!
2:00pm •
Heads Will Roll! Assassin's Creed Unity Demo and Q&A
3:15pm •
The 100 Special Video Presentation and Q&A
4:30pm •
Falling Skies: Season 4 Panel
5:45pm •
Sleepy Hollow
7:00pm •
'Tallica Parking Lot Screening and Q&A
8:15pm •
Worst Cartoons Ever!
9:30pm •
Sick & Twisted Gauntlet of Animation
Room 6DE
10:00am •
Marvel: Spider-Verse
11:15am •
DC Comics: Champions of Justice
12:30pm •
Resurrection
1:45pm •
DC Comics-Batman: The Eternal Dark Knight
3:00pm •
DC Comics: The Multiversity Enrollment
4:15pm •
DC Comics: No Boundaries!
5:30pm •
Dominion
6:45pm •
How to Get a Job in Video Games
8:00pm •
Mega64: Episode Part Seven Panel-May the Fourth Be with You
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Star Wars Origami
11:00am •
Star Wars Storyboards: The Original Trilogy
12:00pm •
Hasbro: Star Wars
1:00pm •
Star Wars: Collectibles Update
2:00pm •
Star Wars: A New Dawn
3:00pm •
Star Wars: The Adventures of Luke Skywalker, Jedi Knight
4:00pm •
The Art of Video Games
5:00pm •
The Greatest GEEK Movies & TV Never Made
6:00pm •
The Science of Science Fiction
7:00pm •
The Unexplained Files
8:00pm •
Intruders
9:00pm •
Cartoon Network: A Lott'a Funny, Featuring Clarence, Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe, and The Amazing World of Gumball!
Room 8
10:30am •
Tarzan, John Carter of Mars, and Edgar Rice Burroughs: What's New?
11:30am •
Rocky and Bullwinkle Short U.S. Premiere & Panel
12:30pm •
Middle-Earth: Shadow Of Mordor
1:30pm •
IDW & Hasbro: Transformers, Ponies, and More!
2:30pm •
Secret Origins: How the Industry's Best and Brightest Began
3:30pm •
A Celebration of Walt Kelly's 101st Birthday
4:30pm •
Famous Monsters: Stake of the Union 2014
5:30pm •
Roar Comics: Saved by the Bell, Punky Brewster, and More
6:30pm •
Grimm Fairy Tales #100 Celebration
7:30pm •
Your Opinions Sucks: Rotten Tomatoes Critics vs. Fans
8:30pm •
The Thrilling Adventure Hour
Room 9
10:00am •
Spotlight on Neal Adams
11:00am •
The Official Aspen Comics 2014 Panel
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Sara Mayhew
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Rina Piccolo
2:00pm •
June Brigman: Celebrating the 30th Anniversary of Marvel's Power Pack
3:00pm •
Words and Pictures
4:00pm •
Wonder Women of the 21st Century: Female Protagonists
5:00pm •
Hermes Press: A Celebration of The Phantom, the First Masked Hero
6:00pm •
Comic Book Entrepreneurs: The Business of Comics
7:00pm •
What's Up with Penguin!
8:00pm •
Sixty Years of Seduction: Right, Wrong, and Wertham
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
Bandai America, Inc.
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Graphitti Design
6:30am •
Fox
9:00am •
Sneak Peek Screening of the Showrunners Documentary Film
9:00am •
Adventure Time: A Totally Algebraic Dramatic Reading
9:00am •
Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman
10:00am •
Athena Finger
10:00am •
Ruben Najera
10:00am •
S.S. Wilson
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Linda Blair
10:00am •
Penelope Sudrow
10:00am •
Jeff Tucker
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Jason Williams
10:00am •
Kathy Garver
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
10:00am •
Mikey Reid
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Philip Cable
10:00am •
Candace Bailey
10:00am •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
10:00am •
Meghan Ashley
10:00am •
Noel Guglielmi
10:00am •
Kathy Coleman
10:00am •
Former WWE Superstars
10:00am •
Trina Parks
11:00am •
Jeffrey Brown
11:00am •
Pat Rothfuss
11:30am •
Vengeance & Villains
12:00pm •
Evangeline Lilly
12:30pm •
Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
12:30pm •
Jim Butcher
1:00pm •
Beyond the Page
1:15pm •
The Art of Babylon 5
2:30pm •
Rina Piccolo
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Costume Designers Guild
2:30pm •
Gravity Falls
2:30pm •
Jason Faunt
2:30pm •
Clare Kramer
2:30pm •
Dave Gibbons and Mark Millar
2:30pm •
Bryan Lee O'Malley
2:30pm •
Larry Thomas
2:30pm •
Nick Palma
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
April Wahlin
2:30pm •
Raphael Sbarge
2:30pm •
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
2:30pm •
Lara Parker
2:30pm •
Welcome to Night Vale
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
The Hillywood Show
2:30pm •
Eric Millegan
2:30pm •
Herber Jefferson, Jr.
2:30pm •
Camden Toy
2:30pm •
Cas Anvar
2:30pm •
Stephen Costantino
2:30pm •
Larry Nemecek
2:30pm •
Taimak Guarriello
2:30pm •
101 Ways to Kill a Man
2:30pm •
Kevin Sorbo
3:00pm •
Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman
3:30pm •
Brian K. Vaughan
4:00pm •
Battlefield Hardline
4:30pm •
Words & Pictures
5:00pm •
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Nickelodeon
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
10:00am •
Petrol Advertising
10:00am •
Walt Disney Animation Studios
10:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Artist Program
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
10:00am •
Revolution Comics
10:00am •
Committed Comics
11:00am •
Space Goat Productions
12:00pm •
Hemes Press
2:00pm •
Cartoon Network Studios
2:30pm •
Cloud Imperium Games
2:30pm •
eigoMANGA
2:30pm •
Capstone
2:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
3:00pm •
Whilce Portacio
3:00pm •
Studio Lo Mismo
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
10:30am •
PLAYBACK: Featuring The Big Bang Theory and Legend of Korra
12:40pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring Bones, The Walking Dead, and Game of Thrones
3:30pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Horns, Snowpiercer, and FOX Theatrical
7:00pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring The Originals and Arrow
9:00pm •
PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Free Play
Saturday
, July 26
Ballroom 20
10:00am •
The Simpsons
11:00am •
Once Upon a Time
12:00pm •
TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites
1:00pm •
Family Guy
2:00pm •
American Dad
3:00pm •
Grimm Season 4
4:00pm •
The Vampire Diaries Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:00pm •
True Blood Panel and Q&A
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International 2014 Masquerade
Hall H
10:00am •
Warner Bros. Pictures
12:25pm •
Legendary Pictures
1:30pm •
The Boxtrolls
2:50pm •
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
4:10pm •
Entertainment Weekly: Women Who Kick Ass
5:30pm •
Marvel Studios
8:00pm •
Warner Bros. Television and DC Entertainment: The Flash, Constantine, Arrow, and the World Premiere of Gotham with Special Appearances by Casts and Producers, Hosted by Arrow's Stephen Amell
Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm •
Hercules All-Stars
1:45pm •
Nerdist Podcast Network Super Panel
3:30pm •
The Wonderful World of 'Weird Al' Yankovic
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Cartoon Network: Steven Universe
11:00am •
Cartoon Network: Regular Show
12:00pm •
Helix
1:00pm •
Defiance
2:00pm •
The Awesomes: A Hulu Original
3:00pm •
The Nerdist Panel
4:00pm •
Anything Goes with John Barrowman
5:00pm •
The Digital Revolution: The Convergence of Television and the Internet
6:00pm •
Geek & Sundry: What's Next with Felicia Day
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00am •
Star Wars: Escape From Mos Shuuta
11:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
11:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
2:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
2:00pm •
Star Wars: Takeover at Whisper Base
4:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
4:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
7:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
7:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
7:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
9:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
9:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 2-Headed Giant Sealed
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Council Challenge
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Modern
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed from Standard Packs
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew
11:05am •
Captain T&T
11:35am •
The Posthuman Project
1:25pm •
A Day of Havoc
2:00pm •
Funding and Making Your Own Indie Movies from YouTube to the Big Screen
3:05pm •
Sidekick
3:30pm •
Badbug
4:10pm •
Mordraud
4:50pm •
Chaisson: Quest for Oriud
5:40pm •
113 Degrees
6:15pm •
Valiant
7:00pm •
Over the Moon
7:20pm •
Zero
7:45pm •
Bunker
8:10pm •
Last of You
8:40pm •
Eutanas SA
8:50pm •
Ray Bradbury's Kaleidoscope
9:10pm •
Eve
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:20am •
Samurai Bride
12:45am •
Sekirei
1:10am •
Queen’s Blade 3: Rebellion
10:00am •
Kekkaishi
10:25am •
Squid Girl
10:50am •
Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily
11:15am •
Red Data Girl
11:40am •
Little Busters!
12:05pm •
Fushigi Yugi
12:30pm •
Shining Hearts
12:55pm •
Sword Art Online
1:20pm •
Maoyu
1:45pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
2:10pm •
Zakuro
2:35pm •
The Devil Is a Part Timer
3:00pm •
Medaka Box
3:25pm •
A Certain Magical Index
3:50pm •
Blessing of the Campanella
4:15pm •
Fairy Tail
4:40pm •
Sailor Moon Crystal
5:05pm •
Code:Breaker
5:30pm •
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They?
5:55pm •
Fate/Zero
6:20pm •
Devil Survivor 2
6:45pm •
Sengoku Collection
7:10pm •
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren’t They?
7:35pm •
Magi: the Labyrinth of Magic
8:00pm •
Campione!
8:25pm •
Blood Lad
8:50pm •
Shamanic Princess
9:20pm •
K
9:45pm •
Attack on Titan
10:10pm •
Needless Short
10:15pm •
Aesthetica of a Rouge Hero
10:40pm •
Blade of the Immortal
11:05pm •
Is This a Zombie?
11:30pm •
Kill la Kill
11:55pm •
Heaven’s Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:20am •
Excel Saga
12:45am •
So I Can’t Play H
1:10am •
High School DXD
10:00am •
Kamisama Kiss
10:25am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
10:50am •
Ramen Fighter Miki
11:15am •
Myself;Yourself
11:40am •
Hyakko
12:05pm •
Place to Place: Acchi Kocchi
12:30pm •
Baka and Test II
12:55pm •
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
1:20pm •
Toradora!
1:45pm •
Di Gi Charat
1:50pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
2:15pm •
My Teen Romance Snafu
2:40pm •
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
3:05pm •
Oreshura
3:30pm •
Happiness
3:55pm •
Leviathan-the Last Defense
4:20pm •
Inuyasha: the Final Act
4:45pm •
Girls und Panzer
5:10pm •
Accel World
5:35pm •
Shakugan No Shana II
6:00pm •
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
6:25pm •
Haganai: I Don’t Have Many Friends
6:50pm •
Love, Election and Chocolate
7:15pm •
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love
7:40pm •
Familiar of Zero
8:05pm •
Date A Live
8:30pm •
The Pervert Prince and the Stony Cat
8:55pm •
OniAi
9:20pm •
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School’s Tenmonbu
9:45pm •
Rio Rainbow Gate
10:10pm •
Nakaimo ~ My Little Sister Is Among Them!
10:35pm •
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus
11:00pm •
To Love Ru Darkness
11:25pm •
B Gata H Kei: Yamada’s First Time
11:50pm •
Koe de Oshigoto!
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:15am •
Elfin Lied
12:40am •
Mouse
1:10am •
Papillion Rose
10:00am •
Psychic Squad
10:25am •
Gasaraki
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Busou Shiki: Armored War Goddess
11:40am •
Appleseed XIII
12:05pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
12:30pm •
Super Robot Wars
12:55pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:20pm •
Robotic;Notes
1:45pm •
AKB0048
2:10pm •
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
2:35pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
3:00pm •
Gargantia
3:25pm •
Majestic Prince
3:50pm •
A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
4:15pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee Reverse
4:40pm •
Eureka Seven: AO
5:05pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
5:30pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
6:00pm •
Coppelion
6:25pm •
Mazinkaiser SKL
6:50pm •
Guilty Crown
7:15pm •
El Hazard: The Wanderers
7:40pm •
Psycho-Pass
8:05pm •
La Grange-the Flower of Rin-ne
8:30pm •
Aquarion Evol
8:55pm •
BTOOOM!
9:20pm •
Future Dairy
9:45pm •
Space Adventurer Cobra
10:10pm •
Vividred Operation
10:35pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II
11:00pm •
Zetman
11:25pm •
Juden-Chan
11:50pm •
Divergence Eve
Room 14AB
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - Modified Team Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Video Game Tournament: Double Battle (X and Y games only; Sanctioned)
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15AB
9:00am •
HeroClix
9:00am •
Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
10:00am •
X-Wing
10:00am •
The Shadow of WestMinster
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games
10:00am •
USAopoly
10:00am •
Zombie Dice
10:00am •
Relic Knights
11:00am •
Looney Labs
11:00am •
My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
11:00am •
Munchkin
12:00pm •
Wings of Glory WW II
12:00pm •
Dreadfleet
1:00pm •
Little Dead Riding Hood
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games
2:00pm •
Battletech
2:00pm •
Firefly RPG
2:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
2:00pm •
Super Dungeon Explore
3:00pm •
Zombies!!!
3:00pm •
Munchkin
4:00pm •
Wings of Glory WW I
4:00pm •
Hell Dorado
5:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Tournament Play
5:00pm •
Zombie Dice
7:00pm •
Dreadfleet
Room 16A
9:30am •
Krosmaster: Arena Game Demos
9:30am •
Tanto Cuore: Game Demos
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
11:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Regional Constructed Tournament
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
3:00pm •
Tanto Cuore: Tournament
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY: Free Play
2:00pm •
FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
3:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter IV
4:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
5:00pm •
Killer Instinct
5:00pm •
Madden NFL 25
5:00pm •
Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
6:00pm •
FANBOY: Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
Call of Duty: Ghosts - 4v4
8:00pm •
Killer Instinct
8:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
8:00pm •
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Room 17AB
11:00am •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2
2:00pm •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2
5:00pm •
SD TEKKEN Tournaments: Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Establishing Shot
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Digital Character Sketching & Painting
12:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Advanced 3D/CG Comic Art
1:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Draw Your Imagination
3:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Fans, Love, and the Law with DeviantArt and Organization for Transformative Works
4:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Portrait Painting Demonstration
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
11:00am •
Costume Designers Guild: Costume Design
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Drew Friedman
1:00pm •
Spark Your Creativity: A Call to Action! Ladies Unite to Create More Female-Driven Content!
2:00pm •
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 30th Anniversary
3:00pm •
ComiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
4:00pm •
Ways to Increase Success on Your Self-Published Kickstarter Project
5:00pm •
A Look at Beyond the Brick: A LEGO Brickumentary
6:00pm •
Comics Journalism: The Hulk Takes a Butt Selfie and You Won't Believe What Happens Next
7:00pm •
Best and Worst Manga of 2014
8:00pm •
Star Wars Trivia Panel
9:00pm •
Get your Tromatons Tingling!
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Avatar the Last Airbender: Legend and Legacy
11:30am •
Inside The Writers' Room: Earth's Mightiest Writers Re-Assemble
12:30pm •
We Are BOOM!
1:30pm •
The Whedonverse
2:30pm •
IDW: Joe Hill & Gabriel Rodriguez
3:30pm •
Monster Hunter
4:30pm •
Creepy & Eerie: 21st-Century Horror
5:30pm •
Velocity: The Pursuit of the Southern Hemisphere Comic Industry
6:30pm •
Video Games and Our Future: We're All Gamers
7:30pm •
Phil Tippett: Analog and Digital Effects
8:30pm •
Legit Fanfic: How Fan-Made Content Is Good for Audiences, Filmmakers, and Hollywood
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Writers Unite: Writing and Pitching Comic Stories
11:00am •
Temple of Art
12:00pm •
What's New with Magic: The Gathering
1:00pm •
Warner Archive Collection: Trailers from Hell Live!
2:00pm •
Charting a Course: Developing the Next Mass Effect
3:00pm •
Doctor Who Comics Panel
4:00pm •
Hasbro: Marvel
5:00pm •
Disney's Gargoyles 20-Year Anniversary
6:00pm •
Publishing 360°: Building a Bestseller
7:00pm •
Fight Club: From Page to Screen and Beyond
8:00pm •
Story Worlds: The Alchemy of Franchise Creation
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #9: Queering Comics
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Brain and Body by Batman: The Art and Science of the Dark Knight
1:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #11: Focus on Dennis O'Neil
2:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #12: Poster Session
3:30pm •
Fantagraphics Forward
4:30pm •
E-Sports: How to Become a Pro Gamer
5:30pm •
UDON 2014
6:30pm •
The Next Chapter for ElfQuest: Bringing Elves to a Screen Near You
7:30pm •
Superheroes Are Saving Lives-for REAL!
8:30pm •
The Psychology of Star Trek vs. Star Wars: Episode IV
Room 28DE
10:00am •
IDW: Summer Blockbusters!
11:00am •
Spotlight on Raymond Feist
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Bryan Lee O'Malley
1:00pm •
Future Landscapes
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Lucy Knisley
3:00pm •
30 Years of Usagi Yojimbo!
4:00pm •
Abrams ComicArts Preview
5:00pm •
Comics 101: Making Sense of the World of Comics
6:00pm •
What's New at Action Lab Entertainment
7:00pm •
Comics & Pop Music!
8:00pm •
The Nerd in the Classroom: Sci-fi as an Educational Tool
Room 29A
10:00am •
Art & Comic Book Art
11:00am •
Lion Forge Comics: Knight Rider vs. Airwolf, Rampage Jackson and New Project Debuts
12:00pm •
XYZ-Punk
1:00pm •
Little Lulu and John Stanley Fan Group
2:00pm •
Lost Podcast and Beyond
3:00pm •
The World of Indiana Jones
4:00pm •
Cosplaying 102: Intermediate and Advanced Costuming
5:00pm •
Valiantfans.com: Rai, Armor Hunters and Beyond Valiant First
6:00pm •
Starburner Galactic Courier Service: Birth of a Steampunk Graphic Novel
7:00pm •
Japanese Visual Novels: Steins;Gate and Beyond
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 303: Muy Caliente! Hot Topics 2014
12:00pm •
CBLDF: Tales from the Code-True Stories of Censorship
1:00pm •
CBLDF: Banned Comics!
2:00pm •
Traditional Art Training Online
3:00pm •
Adobe Photoshop: Enabling the Artist in the 3D Print Revolution
4:00pm •
Creative Dynamic: The Freelancer's Guide to Building Great Business Relationships
5:00pm •
Drawing in a [+SM]Art Way: A Hands-on Workshop
6:00pm •
Sequential Visual Storytelling: The Art at the Heart of Comics (& Film, TV, Games, etc.)
7:00pm •
The Secrets and Art of Great Acting and Performing
8:00pm •
Internet Marketing Secrets for Authors
Room 4
10:00am •
Drawn & Quarterly Jeopardy
11:00am •
Spotlight on Don Rosa
12:00pm •
Ray Billingsley: Life on a Deadline
1:00pm •
Spotlight on John Picacio
2:00pm •
Benoît Peeters: Architects of the Obscure Cities Part 1
3:00pm •
François Schuiten: Architects of the Obscure Cities Part 2
4:00pm •
IDW: Pop Culture Mix-Tape
5:00pm •
IDW: Comics Make for Great Games!
6:00pm •
Spiritual Themes in Comics
7:00pm •
Rich Johnston's Bleeding Cool Magazine Top 100 Power List Forum
8:00pm •
Science in the Stories of H. P. Lovecraft
Room 5AB
10:30am •
Snoopy, His Sister Belle, and Other Sibling Relationships in Peanuts
11:30am •
Mattel: Monster High 2014. We Are Monster High!
12:30pm •
Sailor Moon Official Panel
1:30pm •
Marvel's Avengers S.T.A.T.I.O.N. Superhero Science Analysis
2:30pm •
Creative Careers in Entertainment
3:30pm •
Inside the Making of Twin Peaks-The Entire Mystery Blu-ray
4:30pm •
That '70s Panel
6:00pm •
Previs thru Postvis: How HALON Helped Prepare for the Zombie Apocalypse to Outer Space Exploration
7:00pm •
Gaia Online
Room 6A
10:00am •
Phineas and Ferb
11:15am •
Nickelodeon: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles-Booyakasha!
12:30pm •
Marvel Video Games
1:45pm •
The Blacklist
3:00pm •
Robert Kirkman Presents Skybound Entertainment Featuring Norman Reedus
4:15pm •
Rulers of the Realm
5:30pm •
Gays in Comics XXVII: It's a Queer, Queer World!
7:00pm •
Gays in Comics XXVII: Prism Comics Mixer and Auction
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
Marvel Animation Presents!
11:45am •
Quick Draw
1:00pm •
Cartoon Voices #1
2:45pm •
Marvel: Cup O' Joe
4:00pm •
DC Entertainment: Batman 75th Anniversary
5:15pm •
Constantine Pilot Screening and Q&A
6:15pm •
Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A
7:15pm •
Adam and Jamie: Do It Yourself Superheroes
8:30pm •
Classic Festival of Animation
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Comics-Batman 75 Too Tough Trivia: Riddle Me This!
11:15am •
DC Comics-Superman: The Man of Tomorrow
12:45pm •
DC Comics: The Weeklies
2:00pm •
DC Comics: New Places for Familiar Faces
3:15pm •
Ascension
4:30pm •
Image Comics: I Is for...Ideas
5:45pm •
Salem
7:00pm •
American Horror Story: Coven
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Diversity in Genre Lit
11:00am •
Pop Culture and the Robot Reality
12:00pm •
Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
1:00pm •
Saga
2:00pm •
Endgame
3:00pm •
Strong Female Characters
4:00pm •
Oddball Comics with Scott Shaw!
5:30pm •
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
6:30pm •
TeeFury-Practicing Nichecraft: Marketing & Brand Development for Independent Artists
7:30pm •
Machinima & Friends Happy Hour: After Hours Animation
8:30pm •
Cartoon Network: The Regular Show Rock-a-Thon
Room 8
10:30am •
Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
11:30am •
501st Costuming 101: Dressing to Serve the Empire
12:30pm •
Kodansha Comics
1:30pm •
Minimates Mini-Figures: From Marvel to Clerks to TMNT
2:30pm •
The Art of Fear
3:30pm •
Big Trouble in Little China: Shaking the Pillars of the Comics Industry
4:30pm •
The Ultimate Pitch: The Step-by-Step Process of Turning Your Comic into a Global Property
5:30pm •
Uniting the Worldwide Makecomics Community
6:30pm •
The Sacred Band of Thebes
7:30pm •
Toy Collecting In the Modern Age: The High Price of Having Fun
8:30pm •
Not So Strange Bedfellows: Comics and Wrestling
Room 9
10:00am •
Why Not Serious? Comedy vs. Drama in Animation
11:00am •
Top Cow: 2015 Brings a New Talent Hunt, New Projects, and More
12:00pm •
Berkeley Breathed: The Last Comic-Con Panel!
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Jim Steranko
2:00pm •
The Oni Press Comicstravaganza: All Cats Go to Purgatory!
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Willie Ito
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Jeff Smith
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Mimi Pond
6:00pm •
60 Years Ago: Comics on Trial
7:00pm •
Onwards, Voyager! Epic Reads Await You! Sneak Preview of the Best New Fiction from Harper Voyager and Harper Teen
8:00pm •
Small Print 101
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
Bandai America, Inc.
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Graphitti Design
6:30am •
Fox
9:00am •
Weird Al Yankovic
9:00am •
Hercules All-Stars
9:00am •
Nerdist Podcast Network Super Panel
9:00am •
The Wonderful World of 'Weird Al' Yankovic
9:00am •
George R. R. Martin
9:00am •
Jason Mewes
9:00am •
Anne Rice
10:00am •
Athena Finger
10:00am •
Ruben Najera
10:00am •
Linda Blair
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Jason Williams
10:00am •
Kathy Garver
10:00am •
Nick Palma
10:00am •
Eric Hennig & Brittney Alger
10:00am •
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
10:00am •
Mindy Sterling
10:00am •
Mikey Reid
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Philip Cable
10:00am •
Eric Millegan
10:00am •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
10:00am •
Meghan Ashley
10:00am •
Camden Toy
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Jasper Cole
10:00am •
Noel Guglielmi
10:00am •
Kathy Coleman
10:00am •
Former WWE Superstars
10:00am •
Erin Gray
11:00am •
Weird Al Yankovic
11:00am •
George R. R. Martin
11:30am •
Diversity In Genre Lit
11:30am •
Phineas and Ferb
11:30am •
The Production Designer: Architect of Imagination
12:00pm •
Fantastic Females: Heroines in Paranormal Fantasy
12:30pm •
Raymond Feist
12:30pm •
Costume Designers Guild
1:30pm •
Ray Billingsley
1:30pm •
Bryan Lee O'Malley
1:30pm •
Sci-Fi, Robots, and AI, Oh My!
2:00pm •
Sherrilyn Kenyon
2:30pm •
John Picacio
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
2:30pm •
Jason Faunt
2:30pm •
Jeffrey Breslauer
2:30pm •
Jeffrey Brown
2:30pm •
Lee Meriwether
2:30pm •
Larry Thomas
2:30pm •
Jason Mewes
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
Jeff Rector
2:30pm •
Welcome to Night Vale
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
The Hillywood Show
2:30pm •
Luciano Costa
2:30pm •
Judah Friedlander
2:30pm •
Candace Bailey
2:30pm •
Rick Mora
2:30pm •
Herber Jefferson, Jr.
2:30pm •
Stephen Costantino
2:30pm •
Trina Parks
2:30pm •
Taimak Guarriello
2:30pm •
Naomi Kyle
2:30pm •
Future Landscapes
2:30pm •
Kevin Sorbo
3:00pm •
Scott Snyder
3:00pm •
Anne Rice
3:30pm •
Lucy Knisley
3:30pm •
J. Michael Straczynski
4:00pm •
The Art of Fear
4:30pm •
Francois Schuiten, Benoit Peeters
4:30pm •
Willie Ito
4:30pm •
Carl Potts
5:00pm •
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Nickelodeon
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Whatnot Entertainment, Inc.
10:00am •
Petrol Advertising
10:00am •
Titan Comics
10:00am •
Lucasfilm
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Artist Program
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
11:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
12:00pm •
Hemes Press
2:30pm •
Cloud Imperium Games
2:30pm •
Hasbro
2:30pm •
eigoMANGA
2:30pm •
Revolution Comics
3:00pm •
Humanoids
3:00pm •
Studio Lo Mismo
3:00pm •
Space Goat Productions
3:30pm •
Zenescope Entertainment
Sapphire Ballroom EF, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
7:30pm •
CBLDF Art Auction
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
10:00am •
PLAYBACK: Featuring The Simpsons, Warner Brothers, and Once Upon A Time
1:00pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring Universal, Family Guy, and American Dad
3:00pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring Boxtrolls, Sin City, and Grimm
5:30pm •
PLAYBACK: Featuring The Vampire Diaries, True Blood, and Marvel
8:15pm •
PLAYBACK: Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Free Play
Sunday
, July 27
Hall H
10:00am •
Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A
11:15am •
The Following Special Video Presentation and Q&A
12:30pm •
Sons of Anarchy
1:45pm •
The Strain
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
9:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
11:00am •
D&D: Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
11:00am •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
D&D: Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: The Adventure Continues
2:00pm •
D&D: Lords of Waterdeep Learn to Play
2:00pm •
D&D: Dungeon Command Learn to Play
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Demo
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Learn to Play
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Hunt for Garruk
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Booster Draft
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Win-a-box
9:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 4 Player Commander
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Super 2-Headed Giant Sealed Modern Masters
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Chaos Draft
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Conspiracy Draft
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-Master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 104: Postproduction and Distribution
11:05am •
Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards
12:00pm •
CCI: IFF Award Winner Showcase
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:20am •
Samurai Bride
12:45am •
Sekirei
1:10am •
Queen’s Blade 3: Rebellion
10:00am •
AnoHana
10:25am •
Say 'I Love You'
10:50am •
Yuruyuri: Happy Go Lily
11:15am •
Red Data Girl
11:40am •
Humanity Has Declined
12:05pm •
Jubei-Chan-The Ninja Girl
12:30pm •
Shining Hearts
12:55pm •
Fuse: Memories of a Huntress
1:20pm •
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East
1:45pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
2:10pm •
Baka and Test Omake
2:15pm •
Blast of Tempest
2:40pm •
Legend of the Legendary Heroes
3:05pm •
Sound of the Sky
3:30pm •
C-Control Money of Soul and Possibility
3:55pm •
Bleach
4:20pm •
Fairy Tail
4:45pm •
Sailor Moon
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:20am •
We Without Wings
12:45am •
So I Can’t Play H
1:10am •
High School DXD
10:00am •
Kamisama Kiss
10:25am •
The Everyday Tales of a Cat God
10:50am •
Cardcaptor Sakura
11:15am •
Photo Kano
11:40am •
Aria the Origination
12:05pm •
Little Busters!
12:30pm •
Servant X Service
12:55pm •
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
1:20pm •
Toradora!
1:45pm •
Di Gi Charat
1:50pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
2:15pm •
Yuyushiki
2:40pm •
Himawari
3:05pm •
Medaka Box
3:30pm •
Happiness
3:55pm •
Cuticle Detective Inaba
4:20pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
4:45pm •
Girls und Panzer
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:15am •
Elfin Lied
12:40am •
Mouse
1:10am •
Papillion Rose
10:00am •
Psychic Squad
10:25am •
Marine Boy
10:50am •
Shingu
11:15am •
Patlabor
11:40am •
Tekkaman Blade
12:05pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
12:30pm •
Super Robot Wars
12:55pm •
Dirty Pair
1:20pm •
Robotic;Notes
1:45pm •
AKB0048
2:10pm •
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
2:35pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
3:00pm •
Gargantia
3:25pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
3:50pm •
New Dominion Tank Police
4:20pm •
From the New World
4:45pm •
Eureka Seven: AO
Room 14AB
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
12:00pm •
Pokémon - 'Kids Day' Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - 2 on 2 Unlimited Tournament
Room 15AB
9:00am •
HeroClix
9:00am •
Powers - A New Super Heroes LARP
10:00am •
Wings of Glory WW II
10:00am •
The Shadow of WestMinster
10:00am •
Cryptozoic Entertainment
10:00am •
Wiggity Bang Games
10:00am •
USAopoly
10:00am •
Zombie Dice
10:00am •
Super Dungeon Explore
11:00am •
Looney Labs
11:00am •
My Little Pony: CCG - Demos
11:00am •
Munchkin
12:00pm •
Battletech
12:00pm •
'Who Stole the Cookie' Release Event!
12:00pm •
Dreadfleet
1:00pm •
Wiggity Bang Games
2:00pm •
Wings of Glory WW I
2:00pm •
My Little Pony: CCG - Meet & Beat the Dev Team
Room 16A
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duelist League
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Battle Pack Sealed Deck
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Duel the Konami Judge
11:00am •
Krosmaster: Arena Constructed Tournament
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY: Free Play
1:00pm •
FANBOY: Tournament Signups/Warm Ups
2:00pm •
King of Fighters XIII
2:00pm •
Super Smash Bros. Melee
2:00pm •
Project M
3:00pm •
FANBOY: Free Play
Room 17AB
11:00am •
SD TEKKEN: Game TBA
1:00pm •
SD TEKKEN: Game TBA
3:00pm •
SD TEKKEN: Game TBA
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-to: Collaborative Sequential Storytelling
11:30am •
Comic-Con How-To: Figure Sculpting
12:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Building Your Fandom Armada
1:45pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Frostlings - Crafting a Fantasy World
3:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Drawing with Jim Lee
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
Comics for the Whole Family
11:00am •
The Secret Origin of Good Readers
12:30pm •
Secret Origin Kids Club
1:30pm •
Superheroines! Power, Responsibility, and Representation
2:30pm •
Console Wars: Sega, Nintendo, and The Battle That Defined a Generation
3:30pm •
Comic-Con Talk Back
Room 24ABC
10:00am •
The Fifth Beatle: The Beatles, The Big Screen, and Beyond
11:00am •
Creating Comics the ComiXology Way
12:00pm •
Dark Horse Builds Characters: Tomorrow's Comics Today
1:00pm •
All-Ages Comics Have Arrived
2:00pm •
Nerdist News Live
3:00pm •
End Bullying! Responding to Cruelty in Our Culture
4:00pm •
Full-Time Creative Work on a Part Time Schedule
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
LEGO: Legends of CHIMA
11:00am •
Middle Grade Extravaganza
12:00pm •
Overwatch: A Discussion with Marc Guggenheim
1:00pm •
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction
2:00pm •
Cover Story: The Art of the Cover
3:00pm •
Business of Cartoon Voices
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #13: Comics and Global Concerns
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #14: Strips and Pin-Ups, Race and Politics
1:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #15: Comics of Future/Past: Constructing Race, Space and Identity Through the Visualization of the EthnoSurreal
2:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #16: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing
3:30pm •
First Second in Conversation
Room 28DE
10:00am •
CCAS Sunday Devotional & Christian Comics Panel
11:00am •
Spotlight on Chuck Dixon
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Graham Nolan: From Comic Books to Comic Strips and Back Again
1:00pm •
Little Fish Comic Book Studio: Building The Artistic Tomorrow
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Kelley Jones
3:00pm •
Where Do Ideas Come From?
4:00pm •
The Battle for Multicultural Heroes
Room 29A
10:00am •
StreetPass San Diego
11:00am •
The Cross-Generational Appeal of Doctor Who
12:00pm •
Ball-Jointed Dolls Collectors Group
2:00pm •
Fund My Comic
3:00pm •
Browncoats Meet-up
4:00pm •
Disney Pin Trading: Past, Present, and Future
Room 30CDE
10:00am •
Kids Draw: A Comics Live Drawing Panel
11:00am •
Cartoon Design For Creative Kids
12:00pm •
Dr. Zhivago's Innovation in Education: Basic Cartoon and Animation Using Vector Graphic Tools for Kids
1:00pm •
How to Draw Manga for Kids
2:00pm •
Resin Casting and Silicone Moldmaking
3:00pm •
Paper Toys
4:00pm •
The Secrets of Writing
Room 32AB
10:00am •
The Emily the Strange Panel Experience
11:00am •
Monsterpalooza with Oni Press and Friends!
12:00pm •
Panels & Pictures
1:00pm •
Archie Action Hour: Sonic, the Hedgehog and Mega Man
2:00pm •
Perfect Square: Making Kids Comics Awesome
3:00pm •
Fictionalized Nonfiction: The Art of Combining Fact and Fiction
4:00pm •
Publishers Weekly: Creating Great Graphic Novel Events in Libraries
Room 4
10:00am •
IDW: Kids Comics!
11:00am •
Spotlight on Jim Rugg
12:00pm •
Spotlight on Michael T. Gilbert
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Michelle Nolan
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Brian Haberlin
3:00pm •
Keenspot 2014: Giant-Size Panel of Pure Weirdness
4:00pm •
Pro/Fan Trivia Match
Room 5AB
10:00am •
The Annual Jack Kirby Tribute Panel
11:15am •
Marvel: Women of Marvel
12:15pm •
CBLDF: You Can't Draw That! Live Art Jam
1:45pm •
Disney's Master Teachers' Life Drawing For Animation
2:45pm •
LEGO: Ninjago
3:45pm •
LEGO/Warner Bros.: The LEGO Movie
Room 6A
10:15am •
Sesame Street & Pop Culture: 45 Years of Spoofs on the 'Street'
11:30am •
Cartoon Voices #2
1:00pm •
Nickelodeon: Sanjay and Craig
2:15pm •
World Premiere of Tom and Jerry: The Lost Dragon
3:30pm •
The Original Starship Smackdown XIII: Battle of the Intergalactic Stars Edition
Room 6BCF
10:00am •
World Premiere of Scooby-Doo! Frankencreepy
11:45am •
Teen Titans Go! Video Presentation and Q&A
1:00pm •
LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham
2:15pm •
Dynamite 10th Anniversary Panel Featuring Quentin Tarantino as He Comes to Dynamite! The Sequel to Django Unchained-Django Meets Zorro
3:30pm •
Buffy the Musical: Once More with Feeling
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Entertainment All Access: 101
11:15am •
Spotlight on Jim Lee
12:30pm •
Marvel: Next Big Thing
1:45pm •
Marvel Comics' 75th and Daredevil's 50th
3:00pm •
DC Comics-My Secret Origin, or How I Broke into Comics
4:15pm •
Fantastic Fans and Where to Find Them: The Annual Harry Potter Fan Panel
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Nickelodeon: New Animated Comedies-Bringing You Buds, Baps & Bad Seeds!
11:00am •
Robert Kirkman's Skybound Comics
12:00pm •
Warner Archive Collection: A Batman for All Seasons
1:00pm •
[CANCELLED] Spotlight on Greg Capullo
2:00pm •
Image Comics: I Is for...Innovation
3:00pm •
Diamond Select Toys: The Best of All Worlds
4:00pm •
How to Create Your Own Novel: From First Idea to Publishing and What You Need to Sell your Work to TV and Film
Room 8
10:30am •
Batkid: The Film
11:30am •
From Snidely Whiplash to Voldemort and Back: The Guys (and Gals?) We Love to Hate
12:30pm •
The Official Disney Publishing Worldwide Fall Book and App Preview!
1:30pm •
Digital Comics: Going Beyond the Page
2:30pm •
Comic-Con Masquerade Replay
Room 9
10:00am •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 1 - Animation Showcase!
11:30am •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 2
1:00pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 3
2:30pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4
3:30pm •
San Diego Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5 - Best of Fest
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
Bandai America, Inc.
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Graphitti Design
6:30am •
Fox
10:00am •
Athena Finger
10:00am •
Ruben Najera
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
10:00am •
Scott Snyder
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Jason Williams
10:00am •
Kathy Garver
10:00am •
Lee Meriwether
10:00am •
Nick Palma
10:00am •
Raphael Sbarge
10:00am •
Mikey Reid
10:00am •
Jeff Rector
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Candace Bailey
10:00am •
Marilyn Ghigliotti
10:00am •
Jasper Cole
10:00am •
Noel Guglielmi
10:00am •
Kathy Coleman
10:00am •
Trina Parks
10:00am •
Erin Gray
10:30am •
Marc Guggenheim
11:30am •
Sesame Street
11:30am •
Kids Draw
12:30pm •
Middle Grade Extravaganza
1:30pm •
Michael T. Gilbert
1:30pm •
Graham Nolan
1:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
1:30pm •
Jason Faunt
1:30pm •
Larry Thomas
1:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
1:30pm •
Pop Culture Anti-Bullying Coalition
1:30pm •
Philip Cable
1:30pm •
Welcome to Night Vale
1:30pm •
Rana McAnear
1:30pm •
Luciano Costa
1:30pm •
Rick Mora
1:30pm •
Meghan Ashley
1:30pm •
Herber Jefferson, Jr.
1:30pm •
Camden Toy
1:30pm •
Cas Anvar
1:30pm •
Former WWE Superstars
1:30pm •
Taimak Guarriello
1:30pm •
Panels & Pictures
1:30pm •
Kevin Sorbo
2:30pm •
What's Hot in Young Adult Fiction!
4:00pm •
Console Wars: Sega, Nintendo, and the Battle that Defined a Generation
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Academy of Art University
1:30pm •
Smorgasbord Productions
Timezone
Comic-Con 2014
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Comic-Con 2014
Jul 23
-
27, 2014
Wednesday
, July 23
Thursday
, July 24
Friday
, July 25
Saturday
, July 26
Sunday
, July 27
Filter By Venue
San Diego, CA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom 20
Hall H
Horton Grand Theatre
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Room 14AB
Room 15AB
Room 16A
Room 16B
Room 17AB
Room 18
Room 19
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29A
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Sapphire Ballroom EF, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
Filter By Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Education
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Horton Grand Theatre Programs
Humor & Satire
Kids
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Omni Playback Room
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Video Games
Web
Writers & Writing
Marriott Programs
Movies
Seminars & Workshops
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Marriott Programs
Movies
Seminars & Workshops
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Battletech
CCGs-TCGs
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Cardhaus Games
Console
CounterClock Work Games
Cryptozoic Entertainment
D&D
Dreadfleet
Electronic
Enterplay
FANBOY
FIFA 14
Firefly
Flames of War
Gears of War 3
Halo 4
Hell Dorado
HeroClix
Injustice: Gods Among Us
Jupiter Rescue
Killer Instinct
King of Fighters XIII
Konami
Krosmaster
LARPs
Little Dead Riding Hood
Looney Labs
Madden NFL 25
Magic: The Gathering
Margaret Weis Productions
Marriott Programs
Miniatures
Mortal Kombat 9
Munchkin
My Little Pony
NBA 2K14
Ninja Division
Paizo Publishing
Pathfinder
Play it Painted
Pokemon
Powers
Project M
RPGs
Relic Knights
SD TEKKEN
Skullgirls
St. Cripsin's Irregulars
Star Wars
Street Fighter X Tekken
Super Dungeon Explore
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tabletop
Tanto Cuore
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
The Shadow of WestMinster
Twilight Creations
USAopoly
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Victory Point Games
Who Stole the Cookie
Wiggity Bang Games
Wings of Glory
WizKids Games
X-Wing
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Zombie Dice
Zombies!!!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Cloud Imperium Games
Committed Comics
Hasbro
Hemes Press
Humanoids
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon Artist Program
Petrol Advertising
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Studio Lo Mismo
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot Entertainment
Whilce Portacio
Zenescope Entertainment
eigoMANGA
8: Retailers
All
Awards Ceremonies
Comic-Con How To
Comics
Fandom
For Retailers Only
Retailer Programming
Seminars & Workshops
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
ultraboy72
Jeff Berkwits
Doug Neff
Jon Allen
Dan Berry
Dave
A
Alex
Violet Rose Krueger
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, July 23
Thursday
, July 24
Friday
, July 25
Saturday
, July 26
Sunday
, July 27
Venue
Ballroom 20
Hall H
Horton Grand Theatre
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Room 14AB
Room 15AB
Room 16A
Room 16B
Room 17AB
Room 18
Room 19
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29A
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Sapphire Ballroom EF, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
The Playback Room, Omni Hotel, 4th Floor Ballroom
Session Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Education
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Horton Grand Theatre Programs
Humor & Satire
Kids
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Omni Playback Room
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Video Games
Web
Writers & Writing
Marriott Programs
Movies
Seminars & Workshops
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Marriott Programs
Movies
Seminars & Workshops
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Battletech
CCGs-TCGs
Call of Duty: Ghosts
Cardhaus Games
Console
CounterClock Work Games
Cryptozoic Entertainment
D&D
Dreadfleet
Electronic
Enterplay
FANBOY
FIFA 14
Firefly
Flames of War
Gears of War 3
Halo 4
Hell Dorado
HeroClix
Injustice: Gods Among Us
Jupiter Rescue
Killer Instinct
King of Fighters XIII
Konami
Krosmaster
LARPs
Little Dead Riding Hood
Looney Labs
Madden NFL 25
Magic: The Gathering
Margaret Weis Productions
Marriott Programs
Miniatures
Mortal Kombat 9
Munchkin
My Little Pony
NBA 2K14
Ninja Division
Paizo Publishing
Pathfinder
Play it Painted
Pokemon
Powers
Project M
RPGs
Relic Knights
SD TEKKEN
Skullgirls
St. Cripsin's Irregulars
Star Wars
Street Fighter X Tekken
Super Dungeon Explore
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tabletop
Tanto Cuore
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
The Shadow of WestMinster
Twilight Creations
USAopoly
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Ultra Street Fighter IV
Victory Point Games
Who Stole the Cookie
Wiggity Bang Games
Wings of Glory
WizKids Games
X-Wing
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Zombie Dice
Zombies!!!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Cloud Imperium Games
Committed Comics
Hasbro
Hemes Press
Humanoids
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm
Nickelodeon
Nickelodeon Artist Program
Petrol Advertising
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Studio Lo Mismo
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot Entertainment
Whilce Portacio
Zenescope Entertainment
eigoMANGA
8: Retailers
All
Awards Ceremonies
Comic-Con How To
Comics
Fandom
For Retailers Only
Retailer Programming
Seminars & Workshops
Other Filters
Popular